1999 Nigeria elected senators by States

In this post I will like to explain 1999 Nigeria elected senators by States

At the end of this post you will be able to know the total number of 1999 Nigeria elected senators by States

You can also read

2003 Nigeria elected senators by States

2007 Nigeria elected senators by States

2011 Nigeria elected senators by States

2015 Nigeria elected senators by States

2019 Nigeria elected senators by States

2023 Nigeria elected senators by States

1999 Nigeria elected senators by States

1999 Abia state elected senators

Bob Nwannunu represented Abia Central won on the party of ANPP

Adolphus Wabara represented Abia South and Ike Nwachukwu represented Abia North won on the party of Peoples Democratic party PDP

 

1999 Adamawa state elected senators

Abubakar Girei representing Adamawa North, Iya Abubakar representing Adamawa Central and Jonathan Zwingina representing Adamawa South all won on the Party of the Peoples Democratic Party.

 

1999 AKWA IBOM state elected senators

Udoma Udo Udoma representing Akwa Ibom South, John James Akpan Udo Edehe representing Akwa Ibom North East and Bob Ittak Ekarika representing Akwa Ibom North West all won on the Party of the Peoples Democratic Party.

 

1999 Anambra state elected senators

Mike Ajegbo represented Anambra Central, Nnamdi Eriobuna represented Anambra South, Chuba Okadigbo represented Anambra North All won on the same party, party people democratic party PDP

 

1999 BAUCHI state elected senators

Bashir Mustapha representing Bauchi North, Idi Othman Guda representing Bauchi Central and Salisu Matori representing Bauchi South all won on the Party of the Peoples Democratic Party.

 

1999 Bayelsa state elected senators

David Brigidi representing Bayelsa Central and Melford Okilo representing Bayelsa East won on the Party of Peoples Democratic Party, while Tupele Ebi Diffa representing Bayelsa West won on the Party of the Alliance for Democracy.

 

1999 BENUE state elected senators

David Mark represented Benue South, Daniel Iyorkegh Saro represented Benue North East, Joseph Waku represented Benue North West won on the party of Peoples Democratic party PDP

 

1999 Borno state elected senators

Maina Maaji Lawan representing Borno North and Abubakar Mahdi representing Borno South won on the Party of Peoples Democratic Party, while Ali Modu Sheriff representing Borno Central won on the Party of the All Nigeria Peoples Party.

 

1999 Cross River state elected senators

Kanu Godwin Agabi represented Cross River North, Matthew Mbu Junior represented Cross River Central won on the party of Peoples Democratic party

While Florence Ita Giwa represented Cross River South won on the party of All Nigeria progressive Party

 

1999 Delta state elected senators

Brume Fred Aghogho represented Delta Central , Omu Stella represented Delta South , Osakwe Patrick represented Delta North all won on the party of Peoples Democratic party PDP

 

1999 Ebonyi state elected senators

Sylvanus Ngele representing Ebonyi North, Obasi Osulor representing Ebonyi Central and Anyim Pius Anyim representing Ebonyi South all won on the Party of the Peoples Democratic Party

 

1999 Edo state elected senators

Victor Oyofo representing Edo North, Oserheimen Osunbor representing Edo Central and Roland Owie representing Edo South all won on the Party of the Peoples Democratic Party

 

1999 Ekiti state elected senators

Joseph Olatunji Ajayi represented Ekiti North , Ayo Ade Oni represented Ekiti Central won on the party of AD

While Gbenga Daniel Aluko represented Ekiti South won on the party of Peoples Democratic party

 

1999 Enugu state elected senators

Fidelis Okoro representing Enugu North won on the Party of Peoples Democratic Party, Jim Nwobodo representing Enugu East won on the Party of Alliance for Democracy, while Hyde Onuaguluchi representing Enugu West won on the Party of the All Nigeria Peoples Party.

 

1999 Gombe State elected senators

Saidu Kumo representing Gombe Central won on the Party of Peoples Democratic Party, while Umar Usman Dukku representing Gombe North and Idris Abubakar representing Gombe South won on the Party of the All Nigeria Peoples Party.

 

1999 Imo State elected senators

Ifeanyi Ararume represented Imo North , Evan Enwerem represented Imo East won on the party of Peoples Democratic party PDP While Arthur Nzeribe represented Imo West won on the party of All Nigeria progressive Party

 

1999 Jigawa state elected senators

Bello Maitama Yusuf representing Jigawa South and Ibrahim Muhammed Kirikasama representing Jigawa north East won on the Party of All Nigeria Peoples Party, while Mohammed Alkali representing Jigawa North West won on the Party of the Peoples Democratic Party

 

1999 Kaduna state elected senators

Aruwa Muktar Ahmed M. Perez represented Kaduna Central won on the party of Peoples Democratic party

While MuhammTanko. represented Kaduna North , Haruna Aziz Zeego represented Kaduna South won on the party of Peoples Democratic party PDP

 

1999 Kano state elected senators

Masa’ud Doguwa ElJibril represented Kano South, Bello Hayatu Gwarzo represented Kano north, Ibrahim Kura Mohammed represented Kano central all won on the party of Peoples Democratic party PDP

 

1999 KATSINA state elected senators

Mohammed Tukur Liman represented Katsina South, Sama╩╝ila Mamman represented Katsina Central and Abdu Yandoma represented Katsina North won on the party of Peoples Democratic party

 

1999 KEBBI state elected senators

Adamu Augie representing Kebbi North and Yahaya Abubakar Abdullahi representing Kebbi North won on the Party of All Nigeria Peoples Party, while Danladi Bamaiyi representing Kebbi South won on the Party of the Peoples Democratic Party

 

1999 KOGI state elected senators

Ahmed Tijani Ahmed represented Kogi Central and Jonathan Tunde Ogbeha represented Kogi West won on the party of Peoples Democratic party while Alex Usman Kadiri represented Kogi East won on the party of All Nigeria progressive Party

 

1999 Kwara state elected senators

Adebayo Salami represented Kwara Central Ahmed Zuruq represented Kwara North won on the party of Peoples Democratic party

While Ajadi Suleiman Makanjuola represented Kwara South won on the party of All Nigeria progressive Party ANPP

 

1999 Lagos state elected senators

Wahab Dosunmu represented Lagos Central, Adeseye Ogunlewe represented Lagos East and Tokunbo Afikuyomi represented Lagos West won on the party of AD

 

1999 Nasarawa state elected senators

Patrick Aga representing Nasarawa North, Abubakar Sodangi representing Nasarawa West and Haruna Abubakar representing Nasarawa South all won on the Party of the Peoples Democratic Party.

 

1999 Niger state elected senators

Ibrahim Kuta representing Niger East, Isa Mohammed Bagudu representing Niger South and Nuhu Aliyu Labbo representing Niger North all won on the Party of the Peoples Democratic Party

 

1999 OGUN state elected senators

Olabiyi Durojaiye represented Ogun East , Femi Okurounmu represented Ogun Central and Afolabi Olabimtan represented Ogun West won on the party of AD

 

1999 ONDO state elected senators

Lawrence Ayo represented Ondo North, Omololu Meroyi represented Ondo South and Gbenga Ogunniya represented Ondo Central won on the party of AD

 

1999 Osun state elected senators

Moji Akinfenwa representing Osun East, Sunday Fajinmi representing Osun West and Adebayo Salami representing Osun Central all won on the Party of the Alliance for Democracy

 

1999 OYO state elected senators

Lekan Balogun represented Oyo Central , Brimmo Yemi Yusuf represented Oyo North and Adeyemo Peter Olawuyi represented Oyo South won on the party of AD

 

1999 Plateau state elected senators

Davou Zang represented Plateau North, Ibrahim Mantu February represented Plateau Central Silas Janfa represented Plateau South won on the party of Peoples Democratic party

 

1999 Rivers state elected senators

John Azuta Mbata Rivers East ,Ibiapuye Martyns Yellowe Rivers West and Adawari Pepple Rivers Central won on the party of Peoples Democratic party PDP

 

1999 Sokoto state elected senators

Abubakar III AliyuMai Sango represented Sokoto North and Gada BelloJibril represented Sokoto East won on the party of All Nigeria progressive Party ANPP

While Wali Abdallah represented Sokoto South won on the party of Peoples Democratic party PDP

 

1999 Taraba state elected senators

Abdulazeez Ibrahim representing Taraba Central and Dalhatu Umaru Sangari representing Taraba South won on the Party of Peoples Democratic Party, while Abdulahi Bala Adamu representing Taraba North won on the Party of the All Nigeria Peoples Party

 

1999 Yobe State elected senators

Albishir Usman represented Yobe North and Mamman Bello Ali represented Yobe South won on the party of All Nigeria progressive Party ANPP

While Goni Modu Zanna Bura represented Yobe East won on the party of Peoples Democratic party PDP

 

1999 Zamfara state elected senators

Anka Yushau Mohammed represented Zamfara West, Dansadan Saidu Muhammed represented Zamfara Central and Lawali Shuaibu represented Zamfara North won on the party of All Nigeria progressive Party

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *